League Table at 29 November
Blacksmiths           18     825
Birches                    14     740
Turkish Delight       11     704
Galway                    10      710
Silver Birches         10      696
Brick & Tile             10      646
Cobwell                    8      653
Turks Head              4       640 
Eyre Arms                3       602
Packet                      2       543

Week 1          20th Sept

Packet 51 v Turkish Delight  95

Cobwell  76 v Eyre Arms  68

Galway 84 v Brick and Tile 86

Birches 66 v Blacksmiths 101

Turks Head 76 v Silver Birches  89                       

Week 3             4th October

Packet            66    v Eyre Arms   74

Brick and Tile  71 v Turkish Delight  77

Blacksmiths      99 v Cobwell    69                    

Silver Birches   77 V Galway   73

Turks Head       77 v Birches     84                       

Week 5      18th October

Packet 61    v Blacksmiths     83

Brick and Tile   62 v Silver Birches  88

Turks Head  64 v Eyre Arms  63

Birches 90  v Turkish Delight  66

Galway  78   v Cobwell    82                                   

Week 7            1st November

Galway      86     v Packet     56

Cobwell      62    v Birches     94

Turks Head   74 v Turkish Delight  75

Silver Birches 81  v Eyre Arms   70

Blacksmiths 89     v Brick and Tile      64              

 
Week 9      15th November
K/O Cup Quarters

Eyre Arms      72  v       Packet  59
Brick & Tile    76 v  Blacksmiths  77
Turkish Delight   70 v Silver Birches  64
Birches            79    v Cobwell  74
                                                                

Week 11                 29th November

Packet 69 v Silver Birches  74

Turks Head 67 v Blacksmiths  91

Birches 87 v Brick and Tile  61

Galway  84 v Eyre Arms  59

Cobwell  82  v Turkish Delight    87                   

Week 13              13th December

Christmas Fun Quiz, Buffet, Raffle At Cobwell

8.30pm

This was a very jolly evening.  Many thanks to those who attended and made it such a good night and thanks to Andrew (of The Birches) who set the questions and acted as question master.

                                                                      

Week 15           17th January

Packet v Birches

Galway v Turks Head

Silver Birches v Cobwell

Turkish Delight v Blacksmiths

Eyre Arms v Brick and Tile                               

Week 17     31st January

Shield Quarter Finals

Silver Birches  v Turkish Delight

Brick and Tile   v Galway

Turks Head        v Eyre Arms

Packet                v Cobwell

                                                                                       

Week 19            14th February

Cobwell v Packet

Galway v Turkish Delight

Eyre Arms v Birches

Turks Head v Brick and Tile

Silver Birches v Blacksmiths                         

Week 21              28th February

Shield Semi Finals

To be drawn


                                                                  

Week 23           14th March

Packet v Turks Head

Birches v Silver Birches

Galway v Blacksmiths

Cobwell v Brick and Tile

Turkish Delight v Eyre Arms                          

Week 25          28th March (CUP FINALS)

K/O Cup Blacksmiths V Birches

Shield .....to be decided

Neutral venues to be decided

                                                                    

AGM Sunday 8th April

8.00pm Brick and Tile

Week 2          27th September

Brick and Tile     79 V Packet  62

Eyre Arms            64 v Blacksmiths 98

Turkish Delight      81 v Silver Birches  69

Cobwell                    73 v Turks Head   64

Birches                    74 V Galway   78                             

Week 4             11th October K/O Cup Prelim

Silver Birches 92  v Turks Head  75

Blacksmiths     91  v Galway   73



                                                                                      

Week 6              25th October

Packet            68     v Cobwell   65

Turkish Delight 69  v Galway   85

Birches             90    v Eyre Arms  64

Brick and Tile    73   v Turks Head  69

Blacksmiths         86 v Silver Birches   74                     

Week 8                   8th November

Birches       83   v Packet   62

Turks Head 73  v Galway   79

Cobwell      76   v Silver Birches73

Blacksmiths  87  v Turkish Delight  84

Brick and Tile 77 v Eyre Arms     70                               

Week 10            22nd November

Turks Head 76  v Packet  48

Silver Birches  71v Birches  72

Blacksmiths 91 v Galway  63

Brick and Tile  73 v Cobwell  68

Eyre Arms 70  v Turkish Delight   70                

Week 12        6th December

K/O Cup semi finals 

Blacksmiths 91 v Turkish Delight  76

Birches  77 v Eyre Arms  67


                                                                                                

Week 14                    10th January

Blacksmiths v Packet

Silver Birches v Brick and Tile

Eyre Arms v Turks Head

Turkish Delight v Birches

Cobwell v Galway                                         

Week 16              24th January

Eyre Arms v Packet

Turkish Delight v Brick and Tile

Cobwell v Blacksmiths

Galway v Silver Birches

Birches v Turks Head                                                   

Week 18             7th February

Turkish Delight v Packet

Eyre Arms v Cobwell

Brick and Tile v Galway

Blacksmiths v Birches

Silver Birches v Turks Head                                           

Week 20          21st February

Packet v Galway

Birches v Cobwell

Turkish Delight v Turks Head

Eyre Arms v Silver Birches

Brick and Tile v Blacksmiths                                              

Week 22             7th March

Packet v Brick and Tile

Blacksmiths v Eyre Arms

Silver Birches v Turkish Delight

Turks Head v Cobwell

Galway v Birches                                                       

Week 24                     21st March

Silver Birches v Packet

Blacksmiths v Turks Head

Brick and Tile v Birches

Eyre Arms v Galway

Turkish Delight v Cobwell                                          

Presentation Night 4th April

Cobwell Club

8.30pm