League positions at 22/01/20
 
Cobblers                          23          1073
Clumber Inn Crowd        19           1048
Ship                                  16           1005
Silver Clumber                14           904
Eyre Arms                        12           932
Cobwell A                         11           903
Black Boy                         11           871
Galway                              8           901
Brick and Tile                   6           846
Alberto's                           0           736
                 

Week 1         25th Sept 2019

Clumber Inn Crowd  83 v Silver Clumber  83

Cobblers                86    v  Galway     82

Alberto's              78      v  The Ship   82

Eyre Arms          86     v Brick and Tile   75

Black Boy              80     v Cobwell A   72

                                                                      

Week 3             9th October 2019

Clumber Inn Crowd 79   v  The Ship     87

Cobblers        84       v Brick and Tile  74

Alberto's        70        v  Cobwell A     73

Eyre Arms     70         v Black Boy      80

Galwa         79         v Silver Clumber  72


   
                                                                

Week 5      23rd October 2019

Brick & Tile 74 v Clumber Inn Crowd 102

Cobwell A  81     v Cobblers  86

Black Boy       80    v Alberto's  70

Silver Clumber  84   v Eyre Arms  63

The Ship    89         v  Galway   79
                                                             
Week 7            6th November 2019

Black 73   v  Clumber Inn Crowd  91

Eyre Arms   78       v Cobblers   78

Silver Clumber  88   v  Alberto's  61

Cobwell A          74     v Galway  72

Brick and Tile    59     v The Ship  98

                                           

Week 9            20th November 2019



K/O Cup Quarter Finals

The Ship   76      v Silver Clumber 84
Brick and Tile  76   v Cobwell A 90
Clumb Inn Crowd  83 v Alberto's  69
Eyre Arms      76     v Cobblers  94

                                                       

Week 11                4th December 2019

Clumber Inn Crowd  64  v Cobblers 88

Galway         72             v Alberto's 56

The Ship    71               v Eyre Arms 72

Brick and Tile   65         v Black Boy 63 

Cobwell A     65         v Silver Clumber 69   

                                                                      

Week 13            18th December

K/O Cup Semi Finals

Silver Clumber 98 v Cobblers  79

Cobwell A  78   v Clumber Inn Crowd  92



                                                          

Week 15           15th January 2020

Clumber Inn Crowd  93    v   Galway  71

Cobblers     91                 v  The Ship  84

Alberto's    73            v Brick and Tile  76

Eyre Arms     85          v  Cobwell A  85

Black Boy    73         v Silver Clumber  73

                                             

Week 17     29th January  Shield Trophy Cup Match

Eyre Arms    v Alberto's

Brick and Tile v Black Boy

The Ship v Cobwell A

Cobblers v Galway


                                                

Week 19            12th February 2020

Cobwell A             v    Clumber Inn Crowd  

Black Boy             v  Cobblers

Eyre Arms           v  Alberto's   

Brick and Tile     v  Galway

Silver Clumber    v The Ship

                                                            


Week 21              26th February Shield Semi-Finals


To be drawn



                                        

Week 23           11th March 2020

Clumber inn Crowd   v Alberto's

Cobblers                   v Silver Clumber

Galway                       v  Eyre Arms

The Ship                     v  Black Boy

Brick and Tile            v  Cobwell A

                                                                                                

    Week 25   25thMarch  2020
- FREE WEEK


Spare week if needed for cancelled matches


                                        

 8th April  Presentation Night

Cobwell Club 8.30pm

Friendly Quiz, Raffle, Buffet

                                      

Week 2          2nd October 2019

Galway    81        v Clumber Inn Crowd  91

The Ship       84        v Cobblers   90

Brick and Tile  79     v Alberto's  77

Cobwell A      82       v Eyre Arms  80

Silver Clumber   78  v   Black Boy      75

                                                                 

Week 4             16th October K/O Cup Prelim

Brick and Tile 76 v Black Boy 75

Clumber Inn Crowd 85 V Galway 84





                                                                       

Week 6              30th October 2019

Clumber Inn Crowd   87 v  Cobwell A  73

Cobblers       100        v  Black Boy  56

Alberto's       63          v Eyre Arms  88

Galway        75        v  Brick and Tile  71

The Ship        77   v Silver Clumber 75
                                                         

Week 8                   13th November 2019

Clumber Inn Crowd 90   Eyre Arms 70

Cobblers           96        v  Alberto's 58

Galway         77           v  Black Boy 80

The Ship   83                 v  Cobwell A 71

Brick and Tile     77 v  Silver Clumber 81

                                                               

Week 10            27th November

Alberto's    64     v Clumber Inn Crowd  91

Silver Clumber 65 v Cobblers  90

Eyre Arms  80       v  Galway 81

Black Boy    69       v  The Ship 83

Cobwell A  73        v  Brick and Tile 66

                                                             

Week 12      11th December 2019


Christmas Fun Quiz, Raffle, Buffet 

Cobwell  8.30pm


                                            
          

Week 14           8th January 2020

Silver Clumb 54 v Clumber Inn Crowd 94

Galway    59   v Cobblers  93

The Ship   86 (winning score average) v Alberto's 0                                                   (conceded)

Brick and Tile 56 V Eyre Arms  77

Cobwell A  72      v Black Boy  81

                                                

Week 16              22nd January 2020

The Ship    81   v Clumber Inn Crowd 83

Brick and Tile  80  v  Cobblers  91

Cobwell A   82        v  Alberto's  57

Black Boy    61        v  Eyre Arms  83

Silver Clumber  82 v Galway   73

                                              

Week 18             5th February 2020

Clumber Inn Crowd    v Brick and Tile

Cobblers                    v  Cobwell A

Alberto's Tile               v  Black Boy

Eyre Arms                    v  Silver Clumber

Galway                    v  The Ship

                                                                                      

Week 20         19th February 2020

Clumber Inn Crowd  v Black Boy  

Cobblers                    v  Eyre Arms               

Alberto's                    v  Silver Clumber

Galway                        v  Cobwell A   

The Ship                     V  Brick & Tile

                                                        

 Week 22             4th March 2020

Eyre Arms          v  Clumber Inn Crowd

Alberto's            v Cobblers  

Black Boy Crowd  v Galway

Cobwell A              v The Ship

Silver Clumber  v  Brick and Tile

                                                            

Week 24            18th March 2020

Cobblers      v Clumber Inn Crowd

Alberto's      v  Galway

Eyre Arms     v  The Ship

Black Boy      v Brick and Tile

Silver Clumber v  Cobwell A

                                                   

Week 26           1st April 2020

Cup Finals Night

K/O Cup   Clumber Inn Crowd v Silver Clumber

 Venue to be Cobwell or Clumber

Shield Trophy   Venue to be Cobwell or Clumber 
                                              

AGM Wednesday 15th April 8.00pm

Cobwell Club